Ucuuba Butter

> 19,50 

Ucuuba is proof that you can make creams, ointments and soaps without any chemical or animal ingredients. And this with special care properties!

Ucuuba butter has long been known for antiseptic and anti-inflammatoryproperties and is ideal for dry, irritated or acne-plagued skin. Ucuuba isalso the only fat that can completely replace paraffin, beeswax and animalfats in care products. In addition, Ucuuba is a reliable stabilizer in selfmadenatural cosmetics.

Clear

> 19,50 

Plus 19% Mwst.

SKU: ARS100005 Category: Tags: , , ,

UCUUBA - sustainable beeswax substitute

Ends to animal fats
in natural cosmetics.

  • Keeps the skin healthy and naturally moist
  • Unbeatable vegan base for natural cosmetics
  • Protects and cushions the skin from the inside
  • Ideal for acne, eczema, dry or irritated skin

SAMURIA- The best quality:
for pure nourishment.

Untreated Ucuuba is particularly valuable as it is crucial for healthy celldevelopment, the immune system and the maintenance of skin and hair.Our butter also has anti-inflammatory and antiseptic properties. Thus it canbe used as an ideal care base for a variety of skin disease treatments.Ucuuba fills aging skin from the inside with moisture and protects hairfrom the effects of free radicals.

UCUUBA - sustainable beeswax substitute

Ends to animal fats
in natural cosmetics.

  • Keeps the skin healthy and naturally moist
  • Unbeatable vegan base for natural cosmetics
  • Protects and cushions the skin from the inside
  • Ideal for acne, eczema, dry or irritated skin

SAMURIA- The best quality:
for pure nourishment.

Untreated Ucuuba is particularly valuable as it is crucial for healthy celldevelopment, the immune system and the maintenance of skin and hair.Our butter also has anti-inflammatory and antiseptic properties. Thus it canbe used as an ideal care base for a variety of skin disease treatments.Ucuuba fills aging skin from the inside with moisture and protects hairfrom the effects of free radicals.

That‘s why Ucuuba is the better alternative

Our cold pressed butter is obtained from wild Ucuuba seeds and is rich inlauric acid, myristic acid and palmitic acid. This makes it particularlyvaluable for healthy development of skin and hair. The seeds also contain65 – 70% of vegetable fat. Since the butter also has antiseptic properties, itis excellently suitable for the production of healing soaps, ointments and inthe treatment of psoriasis.

Our Ucuuba butter is a real wild natural product, available only in limited quantity. Please understand that the butter is not always available.

Ucuuba butter for the production of own soaps and cosmetic products

Ucuuba butter has a unique composition and special characteristics: thefat-rich butter has a melting point of 53 ° C and a saponification reactionof 220 mg KOH per gram of oil. Thus, the value of the Ucuuba butter isclearly above the values of animal tallow. Ucuuba is therefore capable ofreplacing animal fats, beeswax and even paraffin. By using our Ucuubabutter you are finally able to produce plant cosmetics, without animalshaving to suffer for beauty.

Our application advice

The butter is too hard for the sole use. Heat the butter until it starts to melt. Once the butter has completely liquefied, reduce the heat completely and add 20% of a base oil or Pataua or Acai. Stir quickly and evenly. Then stir the Ucuuba oil-cream mixture in the ice bath for 4-5 minutes until a creamy consistency is formed.

Weight N/A
Menge

0.5 kg, 10.0 kg, 50.0 kg, 100.0 kg

Ölgruppen

Carrier Oils, Consistency-Builder

Spreitverhalten

medium-spreading

Traditionelle Anwendung

MED. Natural Cosmetics

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.