Tucuma Oil

> 17,73 

One for all – our pure Tucuma oil provides moisture and a young skin tone. And it is the ideal base for creams and lotions.

Wild Tucuma is the all-rounder among our precious care oils. Absorbentmoisture, active UV protection and it alleviates the signs of sun and agespots. It can be used for cream, lotion or soap. And even as a conditioner itis a faithful companion in the hectic nursing day.

Clear

> 17,73 

Includes 19% Mwst.

SKU: ARS000013 Category: Tags: , , ,

TUCUMA - The powerful allround talent

Tucuma oil is
pure nourishment.

  • Versatile application
  • Suitable as pre- and after-sun care
  • For the regeneration of brittle and brittle hair
  • For the prevention of age-related skin spots and hyperpigmentation

Tucuma oil is
always with you.

With its diverse properties, the oil of the Tucuma seeds is a popular careproduct. But again, only the pure oil from the wild habitat keeps itspromise: a comprehensive care of skin and hair, which one can trust. Itprovides the skin with moisture, protects against the damage caused bystrong sunlight and makes small spots and inflammation disappear soon.

TUCUMA - The powerful allround talent

Tucuma oil is
pure nourishment.

  • Versatile application
  • Suitable as pre- and after-sun care
  • For the regeneration of brittle and brittle hair
  • For the prevention of age-related skin spots and hyperpigmentation

Tucuma oil is
always with you.

With its diverse properties, the oil of the Tucuma seeds is a popular careproduct. But again, only the pure oil from the wild habitat keeps itspromise: a comprehensive care of skin and hair, which one can trust. Itprovides the skin with moisture, protects against the damage caused bystrong sunlight and makes small spots and inflammation disappear soon.

The better alternative for your skin

Tucuma oil has a very high concentration of omega 3, 6 and 9 fatty acidsand is therefore excellently suitable for the production of own moisturecreams and rich lotions. With its high proportion of active beta-carotene -around 50 times more than in carrots – it protects the skin from the effectsof UV rays and is an absolute must to use with every sunbath. In addition,pure Tucuma from wild habitats contains 47% lauric acid, making it theperfect base for those who want to produce their own soaps and cosmeticproducts without complications and close to nature without chemicals. TheTucuma oil has a striking coating capacity and is therefore the much betteralternative to palm oil as a cosmetic base.

Our Tucuma oil is a wild natural product, available only in limitedquantity. Set a clear signal against the unscrupulous exploitation of therainforest and focus on sustainable wild habitats. The frequently used palmoil is e.g. responsible for the erosion of gigantic primeval forests.

Weight N/A
Menge

0.1 kg, 0.5 kg, 10.0 kg, 50.0 kg, 100.0 kg

Ölgruppen

Carrier Oils

Spreitverhalten

high-spreading

Traditionelle Anwendung

Anti-Aging, Dry Skin, Sunblock

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.