Back
Next product
buy copaiba oil

Copaiba Oil

> 24,70  > 20,90 

Soursop Oil

> 19,50 

One of our specialists for dry skin. Ideally suited for use in fresh cosmetics since Soursop has a very pleasant fruit-forest scent.

This oil is extracted from the seeds of wildly collected Graviola fruits. It convinces with its antibacterial and astringent properties and is traditionally also used in natural medicine in South America.

Clear

> 19,50 

Plus 19% Mwst.
Delivery Time: ca. 3-4 Werktage

SKU: ARS000005 Category: Tags: , , ,

GUANABANA - Antioxidantien en masse

Beneficial care
with Soursop Oil.

  • Rich in antioxidants
  • ideal for dry-itchy skin
  • traditional use with psoriaris symptoms
  • good antimicrobiological action, light-preserving

Doing good to
irritated skin.

Beautiful skin is a permanent measure for people with dry, flaky and highly inflammatory skin. Many products of conventional cosmetics promise a significant relief. The nature with the Graviola fruit has actually already created the perfect care agent – Soursop oil. When pure and not thermally destroyed, the oil can achieve its full effect.

GUANABANA - Antioxidantien en masse

Beneficial care
with Soursop Oil.

  • Rich in antioxidants
  • ideal for dry-itchy skin
  • traditional use with psoriaris symptoms
  • good antimicrobiological action, light-preserving

Doing good to
irritated skin.

Beautiful skin is a permanent measure for people with dry, flaky and highly inflammatory skin. Many products of conventional cosmetics promise a significant relief. The nature with the Graviola fruit has actually already created the perfect care agent – Soursop oil. When pure and not thermally destroyed, the oil can achieve its full effect.

How Soursop oil helps

Our oil acts antibacterially and astringent (anti-wrinkle). This effect is due to the very high content of antioxidants such as flavonoids, polyphenols and saponins. It is precisely this mixture of the different substances that makes the skin soothe and the whole skin picture is soon improving. In South America, therefore, it is traditionally used effectively in the treatment of psoriasis symptoms.

Our Soursop oil is a wild natural product, available only in a limited quantity. Please understand that the oil is not always available. Because our indigenous partners in the Amazon forests of Brazil abstract only as much as they can in the long term.

Our procuct advice

One of the main application field of Soursop is fresh cosmetics thanks to the very good antimicrobiological effect. But for dry, itchy skin a cream of Murumuru butter, Soursop-Oil, guava oil und Pataua oil is simply perfect.

Weight N/A
Menge

0.1 kg, 0.5 kg, 10.0 kg, 50.0 kg, 100.0 kg

Ölgruppen

active oils

Spreitverhalten

low-spreading

Traditionelle Anwendung

Dry Skin, MED. Natural Cosmetics

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.