Pracaxi Oil

> 12,90 

Our pure Pracaxi oil keeps what others promise only: scars, misspigmentations, age spots and pregnancy strips are significantly reduced.

Pracaxi oil is obtained from Indians from the seeds of wildPracaxi trees at the Amazon. It is also called “miracle oil” because itallows scars to disappear almost a few weeks afterwards and evenpermanently combats persistent irritations such as acne and impure skin.And anti-aging with Pracaxi has a different meaning here: it strengthens your hair roots and reduces hair loss.

Clear

> 12,90 

Plus 19% Mwst.
Delivery Time: ca. 3-4 Werktage

SKU: ARS000012 Category: Tags: , , ,

PRACAXI - Behenic acid en mass

Pracaxi oil nourishes
simply wonderfully.

  • Reduces stretch and pregnancy marks
  • Lets melasma, sun and age spots visibly fade
  • Soothes inflammation and skin affected by acne
  • Brightens hair and makes it much easier to comb

How Pracaxi Oil
helps.

The oil regenerates the skin very quickly and causes stains to fade. Itreduces scars noticeably and pregnancy marks become almostinvisible. Our active ingredient-rich Pracaxi oil slows down hair losslike no other natural product. Permanently used, it makes the hairnaturally brighter, smoother and firmer.

PRACAXI - Behenic acid en mass

Pracaxi oil nourishes
simply wonderfully.

  • Reduces stretch and pregnancy marks
  • Lets melasma, sun and age spots visibly fade
  • Soothes inflammation and skin affected by acne
  • Brightens hair and makes it much easier to comb

How Pracaxi Oil
helps.

The oil regenerates the skin very quickly and causes stains to fade. Itreduces scars noticeably and pregnancy marks become almostinvisible. Our active ingredient-rich Pracaxi oil slows down hair losslike no other natural product. Permanently used, it makes the hairnaturally brighter, smoother and firmer.

Why Pracaxi oil is a natural treasure

Our pure, untreated Pracaxi oil is a source of natural behenic acid(19%). Thus, it has potent antifungal, antibacterial, antifungal andantiseptic properties. However, it is also full of lignoceric acid(15.9%) which provides intensive moisture without drying out.Highly concentrated ingredients can only be found in wild Pracaxiseeds. If the cosmetics are refined, as with almost all biocosmeticssuppliers, many of the substances are irretrievably destroyed andmeaningless.

Our Pracaxi oil is a wild natural product, available only in limited quantity.It is self-evident for the Amazon Indians that you can only harvest as muchas nature needs to survive, and only they know the secret places of wildprimal plants in the depths of the woods.

Our product advice

Beautyfies scars and spots.
10 ml Pracaxi oil, 5 ml Buriti oil, 40 g Bacuri butter and 10 g Ucuubabutter. Heat Ucuuba butter until it starts to get liquid. Add the Bacuributter. When both vegetable fats are liquid, remove the pot from the ovenand add the other ingredients. Immediately cool and you have the world’sbest scar treatment.

The UV blocker and wrinkle killer.
Mix 50 ml Pracaxi oil with20 ml Acai oil, 20 ml Pataua oil and 10 mlBuriti oil. Enhances skin texture and protects against UV rays.

Weight N/A
Menge

0.1 kg, 0.5 kg, 10.0 kg, 50.0 kg, 100.0 kg

Ölgruppen

active oils, Consistency-Builder

Spreitverhalten

medium-spreading

Traditionelle Anwendung

Inflammations, MED. Natural Cosmetics

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.