Muruci Oil

> 20,90 

Our all-rounder oil, which can be processed particularly well – in natural cosmetics as well as for the production of juices and ice.

Whether anti-aging, anti-inflammatory, insect protection or valuable ingredient in food – in Brazil, Muruci oil is a valued all-rounder. Benefit from this versatility and our high, active substance-rich quality.

Clear

> 20,90 

Plus 19% Mwst.
Delivery Time: ca. 3-4 Werktage

SKU: ARS000007 Category: Tags: , , , , ,

MURUCI - The sulfur miracle

Muruci oil
is versatile.

  • Sweet-sour smell, faint yellow tint
  • Physicochemical properties resemble soybean oil
  • Rich in tannin and so on, therefore slightly antibacterial and antifungal
  • Is also processed into juices, ice cream and sweets in Brazil
  • Excellent for light skin conditions and for anti-aging formulations

How Muruci
can work.

In Brazil, Muruci is traditionally used in skin care because of its antiinflammatory abilities. The oil is also very rich in lipids, including various terpenes (8.3%) and carboxylic acids. There are also cyclophytans and various very valuable sulfur compounds (4.1%), hyperin, quercetin and glycolipids, all of which are very important for the biochemical processes in healthy cells. With its dietary fibres, calcium, phosphorus, iron, vitamins C, B1 and B2 as well as niacin it also has a positive effect on the immune system.

In addition, the fruits are traditionally used by the indigenous people in cases of intestinal problems such as Crohn’s disease.

MURUCI - The sulfur miracle

Muruci oil
is versatile.

  • Sweet-sour smell, faint yellow tint
  • Physicochemical properties resemble soybean oil
  • Rich in tannin and so on, therefore slightly antibacterial and antifungal
  • Is also processed into juices, ice cream and sweets in Brazil
  • Excellent for light skin conditions and for anti-aging formulations

How Muruci
can work.

In Brazil, Muruci is traditionally used in skin care because of its antiinflammatory abilities. The oil is also very rich in lipids, including various terpenes (8.3%) and carboxylic acids. There are also cyclophytans and various very valuable sulfur compounds (4.1%), hyperin, quercetin and glycolipids, all of which are very important for the biochemical processes in healthy cells. With its dietary fibres, calcium, phosphorus, iron, vitamins C, B1 and B2 as well as niacin it also has a positive effect on the immune system.

In addition, the fruits are traditionally used by the indigenous people in cases of intestinal problems such as Crohn’s disease.

What does Muruci oil contain?

The cold-pressed muruci oil is extracted from wild fruits, which our partners collect deep in the untouched rainforest. The oil therefore comes without synthetic additives, pesticides or other chemical fillers. Muruci oil contains 62% unsaturated fatty acids, mainly omega-6 and omega-9 fatty acids, and is therefore of considerable importance for the food and cosmetics industry in South America.

Our Muruci oil is a wild natural product, available only in limited quantity. Please understand that it is not always available.

Our product advice

Due to the ingredients and antioxidant compounds it is ideal for antiaging formulations, hand creams for dry skin and light skin impurities. In combination with Andiroba oil, it is an excellent natural and protective insect repellent.

Legal requirement: All mentioned applications are based on the centuries-old experience of the Brazilian aboriginal inhabitants of Brazil and are still partially not recognized by the school medicine. The use of Muruci therefore does not replace a visit to the doctor in case of acute complaints.

Weight N/A
Menge

0.1 kg, 0.5 kg, 10.0 kg

Spreitverhalten

high-spreading

Ölgruppen

active oils, Aromatic Oils

Traditionelle Anwendung

Anti-Aging, Insect Repellent, MED. Natural Cosmetics, Neurodermatitis

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.