Babassu-Oil

> 6,90 

Our cold-pressed babassu oil is a sustainable substitute of the classic coconut oil and is known for its legendary foaming. The perfect raw material for soaps. And this with special care properties!

Babassu oil has a knowning for its light cooling effect and is perfect for dry, irritated or impurity-prone skin. Babassu also absorbed quickly without leaving a greasy luster. Babassu is a reliable raw material for the production of creams, shampoos, lip care products & co ..

Clear

> 6,90 

Plus 19% Mwst.

BABASSU OIL - The soft raw material for soaps

Wilde Babassu
schützt den Regenwald.

  • schützt vor UV-Strahlen und hilft sonnengeschädigter Haut
  • nährt trockene und von Psoriaris erkrankter Haut intensiv
  • hilft reifer Haut kontinuierlich weicher zu werden
  • ideal für Sonnenschutzprodukte und Seifen

Pure Babassu Oil
gentle natural cosmetics.

Babassu oil is specially gentle to the skin and therefore suitable for every type of skin. The high content of laurin (+ 50%) and myristic acid (+ 15%), the cold-pressed oil has a slight cooling effect which leaves a pleasant feeling especially when the skin is irritated. The whole is surpassed only by the Murumurubutter, which scores with + 25% myristic acid and is used for extremely sensitive skin, but a lesser foaming as the babassu oil.

BABASSU OIL - The soft raw material for soaps

Wilde Babassu
schützt den Regenwald.

  • schützt vor UV-Strahlen und hilft sonnengeschädigter Haut
  • nährt trockene und von Psoriaris erkrankter Haut intensiv
  • hilft reifer Haut kontinuierlich weicher zu werden
  • ideal für Sonnenschutzprodukte und Seifen

Pure Babassu Oil
gentle natural cosmetics.

Babassu oil is specially gentle to the skin and therefore suitable for every type of skin. The high content of laurin (+ 50%) and myristic acid (+ 15%), the cold-pressed oil has a slight cooling effect which leaves a pleasant feeling especially when the skin is irritated. The whole is surpassed only by the Murumurubutter, which scores with + 25% myristic acid and is used for extremely sensitive skin, but a lesser foaming as the babassu oil.

Babassu oil: The foaming-maker for gentle natural cosmetics

The sweetness scented of coconut only be found in cold-pressed Babassu oil. The light yellow oil of the Babassu has very special properties due to its unique nature. It is not only slightly anti-microbial but also foam-forming and can be used as a foam oil in shaving and natural soaps. In addition, it behaves as a vegetable silicone and lays itself as a film protectively on skin and hair.

Babassu oil is the perfect base oil for soap production. As a substitute for coconut oil or for the production of creams we recommend the Murumurubutter based on our experience – the secret icing of cream raw materials.

Unser Product-Tipp

— description follows —

Weight N/A
Menge

0.1 kg, 0.5 kg, 10.0 kg, 50.0 kg, 100.0 kg

Ölgruppen

active oils, Carrier Oils

Spreitverhalten

medium-spreading

Traditionelle Anwendung

Anti-Aging, Dry Skin, Inflammations, MED. Natural Cosmetics, Neurodermatitis, Sunblock

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.